Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze
Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze: on none of the 452 menus read; 180 calories on the record.
TB Menus review deskReviewed 19 September 2026Prices read 19 September 2026 at 452 restaurantsHow every figure gets here
On none of the 452 restaurant menus readNot on the menus read
The ticket
Price, read at 452 restaurants
On none of the restaurant menus read, so no price is printed.
Nutrition, every record
Allergens
Free marks from Taco Bell’s allergen tool · warnings from the item's label · Taco Bell prepares food on shared equipment and in shared fryer oil, and says so in its own words
What is in it
Not vegetarian as served: Mtn Dew Baja Blast Freeze (16 oz) carries no vegetarian tag.
- Mtn Dew Baja Blast Freeze (16 oz)no certification tag
- Pink Lemonade Syrupno certification tag
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast Freeze™ (16 oz): Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, yucca mohave extract, caffeine, sodium benzoate (P), sodium citrate, gum arabic, calcium disodium EDTA (PF), vegetable oil, yellow 5 (C), blue 1 (C), Pink Lemonade Syrup: High fructose corn syrup, glycerin, water, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavors, vegetable juice color, potassium sorbate (P).
The tags are Taco Bell’s own key: C, color added; VC, vegetable color added; PF, protects flavor; P, preservative.
What Taco Bell says it is
The newsroom release behind it: “Introducing You Seem Pretty Pink for a Baja Blast, the fan-favorite drink’s first-ever pink twist inspired by the aesthetic of Olivia’s recent album, You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So In Love.” “Fans can get the first taste exclusively at Live Más Cafés beginning August 29, before the pink lemonade-inspired drink lands on Taco Bell menus nationwide on September 24 for a limited time.”
The two calorie figures
Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze is on the nutrition menu at 180 calories but on none of the 452 ordering menus read on 19 September 2026, so no listing figure and no price are printed. Items come and go from the ordering menu faster than the nutrition menu changes; the record is kept here so the page can say what the item was when it was sold. Two sizes are published for it, 16 oz at 180 calories and 20 oz at 220 calories, and the ticket on this page prints whichever the picker has chosen.
Where it was listed
Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze: on none of the 452 restaurant menus read, read 19 September 2026. That makes it on the nutrition menu but on none of the ordering menus read.
The record against a day
Against a 2,000 calorie day, Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze is 9 percent of the calories and 2 percent of the 2,300 mg sodium limit the FDA uses for the daily value. Sugars are 46 g, of which 46 g are added.
The Freezes median for sodium is 48 mg; this one is 45.
Allergens and certification
Taco Bell’s allergen tool marks Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze free of eggs, fish, gluten, milk, MSG, peanuts, sesame, shellfish, soy, tree nuts and wheat. Its record carries no allergen table, so there is no warning to print. The tool’s own caution: “While a particular ingredient may not contain one of these allergens, our products may be prepared on the same equipment and in the same kitchen area as those that do.” Gluten is the special case: “Taco Bell does not claim “gluten-free” for any ingredients or menu items.” A free mark for gluten here is the tool’s word about ingredients, never a claim by this site.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Freeze (16 oz) stops it being vegetarian as served: Mtn Dew Baja Blast Freeze (16 oz) carries no vegetarian tag in the statement.
Next to it on the board
Next to it on the board: Tajín Pineapple Strawberry Freeze has the same calories; Dragonfruit Freeze with Dragonfruit Syrup has 10 calories fewer; Mountain Dew Baja Blast Dirty Soda Freeze has 10 calories more.
Compared with
Tajín Pineapple Strawberry Freeze$3.19 to $5.49 · 180 cal- Dragonfruit Freeze with Dragonfruit Syrup170 cal
Mountain Dew Baja Blast Dirty Soda Freeze$3.49 to $5.49 · 190 cal
Guides and comparisons that mention it
Questions
How many calories are in the Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze at Taco Bell?
180 calories on the nutrition record. Per record: 16 oz at 180 and 20 oz at 220.
How much is the Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze at Taco Bell?
No price is printed: it was on none of the 452 restaurant menus read on 19 September 2026.
How much sodium is in the Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze?
45 mg, 2 percent of the 2,300 mg daily value.
Is the Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze on every Taco Bell menu?
On 19 September 2026 it was on none of the 452 restaurant menus read, which makes it on the nutrition menu but on none of the ordering menus read.
What allergens does the Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze carry?
The label carries no warning. The tool marks it free of eggs, fish, gluten, milk, MSG, peanuts, sesame, shellfish, soy, tree nuts and wheat. The tool’s own caution is that products may be prepared on the same equipment and in the same kitchen area as items that contain an allergen.
How do the sizes of the Pretty Pink Baja Blast Freeze differ?
16 oz is 180 calories and 20 oz is 220 calories.