Skip to the menu
TB Menus

The Taco Bell menu with prices from 452 restaurants, calories and allergens, read from the brand’s own pages

Read 19 Sep 2026Independent · not Taco Bell452 restaurants · 50 states + DC

Iced Tea Special

Iced Tea Special: a flat $2.49 at all 4 restaurants that listed it, read on 19 September 2026; no calorie figure published.

TB Menus review deskReviewed 19 September 2026Prices read 19 September 2026 at 452 restaurantsHow every figure gets here

Listed at 4 of 452 restaurants read, in 3 statesTest market

The ticket

What the ordering menu prints on the lineCalories
ICED TEA SPECIAL0 cal
As listed on tacobell.com0 cal
Nutrition recordnone published
$2.49median, 4 restaurants
$2.49lowest read
$2.49highest read

On tacobell.com

Iced Tea Special, as photographed by Taco Bell
Photo: Taco Bell

Price, read at 4 restaurants

$2.49 to $2.49 across 4 restaurants, median $2.49, in 3 states.

$2.49 lowestmedian $2.49$2.49 highest

Each dot is one state’s median · 3 states · 4 restaurants · read 19 Sep 2026

Nutrition

Taco Bell has published no nutrition record for this item; the calorie figure above is the ordering menu’s listing.

Allergens

Taco Bell publishes no allergen statement for this item, so it is not offered as free of anything here and sits out of every allergen filter on this site.

By state

The median at the restaurants read in each state. Pick a state at the top of the board and every price on this site prints that state's figure.

Iced Tea Special by state, cheapest median first
Maryland1$2.49$2.49$2.49
Virginia2$2.49$2.49$2.49
Pennsylvania1$2.49$2.49$2.49

The two calorie figures

Iced Tea Special reads zero calories on the ordering menu. That zero is not a figure: the size or the version is chosen on the product page, so the category listing has nothing to count until it is. Taco Bell’s nutrition menu carried no record for it on the read date, so no calorie figure is printed here and nothing is estimated in its place. The guide says why in its own note: “Except for Taco Bell Express, multi-brand menu items, limited time offerings, and test market menu items, single-brand menu products as of the date posted are included in this Nutrition Guide.”

Where it was listed

Iced Tea Special: listed at 4 of the 452 restaurants read, in three states, Maryland, Pennsylvania and Virginia, read 19 September 2026. That makes it a test item, on only a handful of the menus read. Most often in Virginia (two of the ten restaurants read there), Maryland (one of the eight restaurants read there) and Pennsylvania (one of the nine restaurants read there). States with no listing on the read date are missing from the by-state table above; the table names the three that had one.

Every restaurant that listed it priced it at $2.49, so there is no range to draw and no state stands out.

What the price buys

3rd of 35: that is where Iced Tea Special sits in Drinks, cheapest first. The section median is $2.99, so it is $0.50 below it.

Allergens and certification

Taco Bell publishes no allergen statement for Iced Tea Special: it is not in the allergen tool and its record carries no allergen table. This site never marks an item free of anything without a statement, so it sits out of every allergen filter here. The guide’s general note still applies to it: “Peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish are not used in regular menu items served in Taco Bell restaurants.”

Next to it on the board

Against its neighbors in Drinks: Lipton Sweet Tea has $0.70 more at the median; Dragonberry Baja Blast has $0.50 more at the median; Poppi Can - Cherry Limeade has $1.50 more at the median.

Compared with

Side by side, from the same records
FigureIced Tea SpecialLipton Sweet TeaDragonberry Baja BlastPoppi Can - Cherry Limeade
Median price$2.49$3.19$2.99$3.99
Range read$2.49 to $2.49$2.49 to $3.89$2.99 to $2.99$3.49 to $3.99
Listed at4 of 452209 of 4523 of 4528 of 452
Calories0 listed0 listed0 listed0 listed
Listed calories0000
Free marksno statementno statementno statementno statement
Label warningsno statementno statementno statementno statement
AvailabilityTest marketRegionalTest marketTest market

Guides and comparisons that mention it

Questions

How many calories are in the Iced Tea Special at Taco Bell?

No figure is published: the ordering menu shows a zero, which stands in until a size is chosen, and Taco Bell has no nutrition record for it on the read date.

How much is the Iced Tea Special at Taco Bell?

A flat $2.49 at all 4 restaurant menus that listed it, read on 19 September 2026.

Is the Iced Tea Special on every Taco Bell menu?

On 19 September 2026 it was listed at 4 of the 452 restaurants read, in three states, Maryland, Pennsylvania and Virginia, which makes it a test item, on only a handful of the menus read.

Where was the Iced Tea Special sold?

Of the 452 restaurants read on 19 September 2026, most often in Virginia (two of the ten restaurants read there), Maryland (one of the eight restaurants read there) and Pennsylvania (one of the nine restaurants read there). Test and regional items are on the menus their operators choose, so the list is the read, not a promise.

Why does the ordering menu show zero calories for the Iced Tea Special?

The size or the version is chosen on the product page, so the category listing has nothing to count until it is. No nutrition record was published for it on the read date, so this page prints no figure either.

Is the Iced Tea Special in the allergen tool?

No. Taco Bell’s allergen tool does not list it and its record carries no allergen table, so this site marks it free of nothing and it sits out of every allergen filter here.

How many restaurants is the price based on?

4 restaurants in three states, Maryland, Pennsylvania and Virginia, read from their own ordering menus on tacobell.com on 19 September 2026. Nothing on this page is one restaurant’s price presented as a national one.

Sources